Takeaway.com icon

Takeaway.com

Takeaway.com is #142 in Food & Drink Free in Germany and charting in 1 of 24 countries we track.

DeveloperTakeaway.com Central Core B.V.
CategoryFood & Drink
PriceFree
Released
Rating★ 4.7 (2.3k)
Version36.36.0
Age rating12+
First charted🇩🇪 25 Sep 2026

Where it ranks now

Every top chart it appears in across 24 countries.

CountryChartsRank
🇩🇪 GermanyFood & DrinkFree#142
Members see more

Estimated downloads and revenue, ratings momentum, rank history, recent reviews per country and breakout scores for Takeaway.com.

Sign in

About Takeaway.com

Whether it’s Friday night pizza cravings, last-minute birthday flowers, or stocking up on groceries, the free Takeaway.com app has you covered. Order online for delivery or collection from your favourite restaurants, go-to supermarkets, and local shops in your area.

Order from your favourite restaurants
From big brands like McDonald's and KFC to local gems nearby, order your favourite food online on Takeaway.com.
• Kickstart your day with a tasty breakfast to go.
• Boost your energy with a fresh salad or speedy lunch delivered straight to your work.
• Unwind with a tasty dinner at home. From aromatic Indian to fresh sushi, crispy fried chicken to rich desserts, vegan treats to juicy steak. Find your flavours on Takeaway.com.
• Satisfy those late-night food cravings with pizza, kebab, and more comfort food from a takeaway nearby.

Groceries delivered to your door
Midweek essentials, missing ingredients, no matter what you need: get your groceries quickly and easily online. Order anything from fresh fruit to household essentials, from baked goods to frozen meals, delivered from trusted supermarkets like Co-op or Sainsbury's directly to your doorstep.
• Busy week? Get your weekly shop delivered.
• Forgot something? Fresh milk and eggs for that birthday cake you’re making are coming right up.
• Feeling under the weather? We’ll bring fresh fruit and vegetables from your local supermarket.
• Not enough time to relax? Restock your pantry staples with same-day grocery delivery.
• Ready to deep clean? Get dish soap, detergent and more supplies delivered while the motivation lasts.

Shop online with Takeaway.com
Go beyond the basics with Takeaway.com. Order beauty must-haves, emergency supplies from the pharmacy, and thoughtful gifts direct to their door. We’ve got all your everyday essentials and fun treats covered, delivered straight from go-to stores like Superdrug and more.
• Beauty and skincare on demand: Lost your eyeliner or out of moisturiser? Viral cosmetics, skincare favourites and beauty essentials are a tap away.
• Celebrate in style: From bouquets of fresh flowers to chilled bottles of champagne, make any moment special.
• Emergency essentials: Out of nappies or toothpaste? Consider it done.
• Health and self-care: Stay in bed when you’re under the weather. We’ll deliver the painkillers and plasters.
• More time with your pets, less time stocking up: We’ll deliver pet food and care items.

Your benefits at a glance
Download the Takeaway.com app now and enjoy perks like:
• Easy ordering: Fast checkout for delivery or collection
• Exclusive offers: Special deals and discounts
• Wide selection: Discover local favourites and famous places near you
• Endless options: A variety of stores, cuisines, and dietary options
• Real-time updates: Follow your order with our handy Food Tracker®
• Pay your way: Multiple payment options to choose from

Over 90,000+ restaurants, supermarkets, takeaways, and shops at your fingertips.

From big brands like McDona

Latest updates

36.36.0
Deine Takeaway.com App hat einen brandneuen Look! Wir haben uns dein Feedback zu Herzen genommen und das Design verbessert. Du kannst jetzt noch einfacher das bestellen, was du möchtest – von Lebensmitteln bis zu leckeren Gerichten. Es gibt ab sofort mehr Suchoptionen und Filter und wir haben auch die Navigationsgeschwindigkeit optimiert. Zusätzlich haben wir neue Funktionen eingeführt, wie: – In deiner Nähe beliebt Schaue dir die beliebtesten Kategorien in deiner Nachbarschaft an. – Größere Bilder in den Speisekarten Sieh auf einen Blick, was im Angebot ist. Gefällt dir etwas? Klicke auf „+“, um den Artikel in deinen Warenkorb zu legen. – Deine Favoriten, gespeichert Deine letzte Bestellung bleibt für dich gespeichert, sodass du jederzeit darauf zugreifen kannst. Es kommen noch weitere aufregende Funktionen dazu, also vergiss nicht, deine app regelmäßig zu aktualisieren! Hast du Fragen oder Vorschläge? Kontaktiere uns unter: [email protected]

More from Takeaway.com Central Core B.V.

All apps