Talking Angela
Говорящая Анджела
Talking Angela gets 10k+ downloads a day worldwide (AppInsider estimate, September 2026, rounded down to a band).
Talking Angela is #70 in Entertainment Free in Russia and charting in 2 of 24 countries we track.
Updated 27 Sep 2026 · rankings refresh through the day
DeveloperOutfit7 Limited
CategoryEntertainment
PriceFree
Released
Rating★ 4.3 (36k)
Version4.0.1
Age rating4+
First seen by us
26 Sep 2026
Installs (est.)10M+ worldwide
Rating
4.3 ★
36k ratings
Measured
Best rank now
#70
Measured
Talking Angela on the App Store
App details
App ID
554936514
Publisher
Outfit7 Limited
Content rating
4+
Talking Angela downloads
Worldwide, per day, and installs to date. The band is open; the exact number is free with an account.
How this is calculated
Apple publishes no download counts. iPhone downloads come from chart positions and daily rating growth per country, calibrated on Google Play install counts; lifetime installs from ratings worldwide × installs per rating. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where Talking Angela's downloads come from Modelled
Last 30 days: organic search, browsing the store, features and paid ads.
Active users
All platforms, worldwide. Free with an account.
Stickiness (DAU / MAU)
how many monthly users open it on a given day
Retention · share of new users still active
Day 1
Day 7
Day 30
Time spent · per daily user
Average time spent Pro
min a day
Sessions a day Pro
Time per session Pro
min
How this is calculated
Monthly users come from lifetime installs across every store, fitted on monthly active user figures companies publish; daily users = monthly × the typical daily/monthly ratio for the category. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
In-app revenue
Worldwide, what users spend in Talking Angela before Apple and Google take their fee.
How this is calculated
Not on any Top Grossing chart: monthly active users × spend per user for its category, measured on the charted apps nearest the bottom of the charts.
Business model: Ad-led
How Talking Angela makes money: subscriptions, one-off purchases and ads.
In-app purchasesAds
One-off purchases
/mo
of revenue
Ads
/mo
of revenue
Top in-app purchases · App Store US, most popular first
| 1 | Stack of Gold Coins | |
| 2 | Pouch of Gold Coins | |
| 3 | Bag of Gold Coins | |
| 4 | Chest of Gold Coins | |
| 5 | Vault of Gold Coins |
Where it ranks now
Every top chart it appears in across 24 countries.
| Country | Charts | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| EntertainmentFree | #70 | |
| EntertainmentFree | #141 |
Apps near Talking Angela on the chart
Entertainment Free, around #70.
Ratings
App Store, worldwide.
Rating
4.3 ★
36k ratings
Measured
Ratings
36k
Measured
About Talking Angela
Come join Talking Angela in Paris - the city of love, style and magic. There are so many surprises, you better sit down. ;) And watch out for birds - you never know what might fly by.
HOW TO PLAY
- Join Talking Angela in the world’s most fashionable city
- Press the “Gift” button to open beautiful presents
- Use the “Coat Hanger” button for chic accessories and makeup
- Discover the “Record” button and share silly videos with your friends
- Hit the “Larry” button to fly into feather fun
- Click the heart-shaped “Fortune Cookie” button for words of wisdom
Sit back, relax, and enjoy hours of fun with Talking Angela ;)
This app is PRIVO certified. The PRIVO safe harbor seal indicates Outfit7 has established COPPA compliant privacy practices to protect your child’s personal information. Our apps do not allow younger children to share their information.
LEGAL NOTICE: We are collecting anonymized data log files containing details on the usage of the app.
This app contains:
- Promotion of Outfit7's products and contextual advertising
- Links that direct customers to our websites and other Outfit7 apps
- Personalization of content to entice users to play the app again
- The option to make in-app purchases
Please note, we do not process all the data disclosed on the label for users under the age of digital consent. For more information, please check our Privacy Policy.
Terms of use: https://talkingtomandfriends.com/eula/en/
Privacy policy for games: https://talkingtomandfriends.com/privacy-policy-games/en
Customer support: [email protected]
HOW TO PLAY
- Join Talking Angela in the world’s most fashionable city
- Press the “Gift” button to open beautiful presents
- Use the “Coat Hanger” button for chic accessories and makeup
- Discover the “Record” button and share silly videos with your friends
- Hit the “Larry” button to fly into feather fun
- Click the heart-shaped “Fortune Cookie” button for words of wisdom
Sit back, relax, and enjoy hours of fun with Talking Angela ;)
This app is PRIVO certified. The PRIVO safe harbor seal indicates Outfit7 has established COPPA compliant privacy practices to protect your child’s personal information. Our apps do not allow younger children to share their information.
LEGAL NOTICE: We are collecting anonymized data log files containing details on the usage of the app.
This app contains:
- Promotion of Outfit7's products and contextual advertising
- Links that direct customers to our websites and other Outfit7 apps
- Personalization of content to entice users to play the app again
- The option to make in-app purchases
Please note, we do not process all the data disclosed on the label for users under the age of digital consent. For more information, please check our Privacy Policy.
Terms of use: https://talkingtomandfriends.com/eula/en/
Privacy policy for games: https://talkingtomandfriends.com/privacy-policy-games/en
Customer support: [email protected]
Latest updates
4.0.1
Bug fixes and minor gameplay improvements.