The Last Three Minutes
The Last Three Minutes:AIニュース
The Last Three Minutes is #32 in Magazines & Newspapers Free in Japan and charting in 1 of 30 countries we track.
Updated 25 Oct 2026 · rankings refresh through the day
CategoryNews
PriceFree
Released
Rating★ 4.1 (45)
Version1.1.4
Age rating4+
First seen by us
5 Oct 2026
Installs (est.)1k+ worldwide
Rating
4.1 ★
45 ratings
Measured
Best rank now
#32
Measured
The Last Three Minutes on the App Store
App details
App ID
6785192227
Publisher
Nihon no Inaka ha Shihonshugi no Frontier da LLC.
On the store since
Jul 2026
Under a year
Minimum OS
iOS 17.0+
iPhone XS and later
Devices
iPhone · iPad
Content rating
4+
Languages
2
EN JA
Size
119 MB
Also listed in
Magazines & Newspapers
The Last Three Minutes downloads
Worldwide, per day, and installs to date. The band is open; the exact number is free with an account.
How this is calculated
Apple publishes no download counts. iPhone downloads come from chart positions and daily rating growth per country, calibrated on Google Play install counts; lifetime installs from ratings worldwide × installs per rating. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where The Last Three Minutes's downloads come from Modelled
Last 30 days: organic search, browsing the store, features and paid ads.
Active users
All platforms, worldwide. Free with an account.
Stickiness (DAU / MAU)
how many monthly users open it on a given day
Retention · share of new users still active
Day 1
Day 7
Day 30
Time spent · per daily user
Average time spent Pro
min a day
Sessions a day Pro
Time per session Pro
min
How this is calculated
Monthly users come from lifetime installs across every store, fitted on monthly active user figures companies publish; daily users = monthly × the typical daily/monthly ratio for the category. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where it ranks now
Every top chart it appears in across 30 countries.
| Country | Charts | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Magazines & NewspapersFree | #32 | |
| NewsFree | #96 |
Apps near The Last Three Minutes on the chart
Magazines & Newspapers Free, around #32.
Ratings
App Store, worldwide.
Rating
4.1 ★
45 ratings
Measured
Ratings
45
Measured
What users say about The Last Three Minutes
From recent reviews.
About The Last Three Minutes
Three AI stories. Three minutes. No noise.
The Last Three Minutes is a focused daily briefing for people who need to understand what changed in AI—and why it matters.
Every edition gives you:
・Three consequential AI stories selected from the global news cycle
・A concise Briefing followed by context and editorial analysis
・Direct links to primary sources and trusted reporting
・Confidence indicators for AI-assisted summaries
・A weekly feature connecting individual headlines into a larger shift
・Bookmarks that stay with you when you switch languages
・Home Screen widgets and optional new-edition notifications
Read the app and every published edition in English or Japanese. Switch languages instantly in Settings.
The in-app Ikehaya Radio podcast is presented in Japanese and is clearly labeled as Japanese audio.
No account is required. The app contains no advertising or behavioral tracking. Stories include AI-assisted summaries and interpretation; review the linked primary sources before making important decisions.
The Last Three Minutes is a focused daily briefing for people who need to understand what changed in AI—and why it matters.
Every edition gives you:
・Three consequential AI stories selected from the global news cycle
・A concise Briefing followed by context and editorial analysis
・Direct links to primary sources and trusted reporting
・Confidence indicators for AI-assisted summaries
・A weekly feature connecting individual headlines into a larger shift
・Bookmarks that stay with you when you switch languages
・Home Screen widgets and optional new-edition notifications
Read the app and every published edition in English or Japanese. Switch languages instantly in Settings.
The in-app Ikehaya Radio podcast is presented in Japanese and is clearly labeled as Japanese audio.
No account is required. The app contains no advertising or behavioral tracking. Stories include AI-assisted summaries and interpretation; review the linked primary sources before making important decisions.
Latest updates
1.1.4
You can now search past editions by keyword. Stories with your word in the headline come first, newest edition first.
1.1.3
Sharing a story now sends a clean, compact message: just the headline and link, without the long excerpt.
Store changes
What The Last Three Minutes changed on its store page: name, icon, screenshots, price, size, languages, requirements.
New screenshots 
5 screenshots (was 5)
Renamed 
The Last Three Minutes → The Last Three Minutes:AIニュース