Traffic Cop Simulator 3D
Not in any tracked top chart right now.
Updated 25 Oct 2026 · rankings refresh through the day
DeveloperLIMANSKYGAMES LTD
CategoryGames
PriceFree
Released
Rating★ 4.7 (14)
Version17.5.7
Age rating4+
First seen by us
24 Sep 2026
Installs (est.)100k+ worldwide
Rating
4.7 ★
14 ratings
Measured
Traffic Cop Simulator 3D on the App Store
App details
App ID
1027116396
Publisher
LIMANSKYGAMES LTD
On the store since
Oct 2015
11 years on the store
Minimum OS
iOS 15.2+
iPhone 6s and later
Devices
iPhone · iPad
Universal purchase · Game Center
Content rating
4+
Languages
2
EN RU
Size
764 MB
Also listed in
Simulation, Racing
Traffic Cop Simulator 3D downloads
Worldwide, per day, and installs to date. The band is open; the exact number is free with an account.
How this is calculated
Apple publishes no download counts. iPhone downloads come from chart positions and daily rating growth per country, calibrated on Google Play install counts; lifetime installs from ratings worldwide × installs per rating. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where Traffic Cop Simulator 3D's downloads come from Modelled
Last 30 days: organic search, browsing the store, features and paid ads.
Active users
All platforms, worldwide. Free with an account.
Stickiness (DAU / MAU)
how many monthly users open it on a given day
How this is calculated
Monthly users come from lifetime installs across every store, fitted on monthly active user figures companies publish; daily users = monthly × the typical daily/monthly ratio for the category. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Business model: Ad-led
How Traffic Cop Simulator 3D makes money: subscriptions, one-off purchases and ads.
Ads · 12 ad networks
Ads
/mo
of revenue
Where it ranks now
Every top chart it appears in across 30 countries.
| Country | Charts | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Not charting right now. | ||
Ratings
App Store, worldwide.
Rating
4.7 ★
14 ratings
Measured
Ratings
14
Measured
About Traffic Cop Simulator 3D
Traffic Cop Simulator 3D is a game about the everyday work of a traffic police officer!
Step into the role of a traffic cop! Stop drivers and traffic offenders, check their documents, issue fines and take part in exciting police chases.
But traffic police work is not only about chasing offenders. Every shift begins with your department’s daily plan. Complete daily tasks, earn your salary and prepare for inspections from your superiors.
Develop your character and rise through the ranks—from private to Generalissimo! Hire new officers, build your team and expand your department.
Like any traffic police officer, you can choose between two paths: legal and illegal. Enforce traffic laws, punish offenders fairly and earn your promotions through honest work. Or bend the rules and start accepting bribes. Only you can decide which path to follow: the honest and difficult one or the dishonest but fast one.
Build your own fleet of more than 30 cars and motorcycles. Choose from Soviet and foreign vehicles, patrol the roads and chase drivers who refuse to pull over.
Explore the open world, respond to traffic accidents and other incidents, work with your partner and search for collectible items hidden around the city.
Game features:
- Police chases with traffic offenders
- Traffic stops, document checks and fines
- Daily department plan
- Career progression from private to Generalissimo
- Officer hiring system
- More than 30 cars and motorcycles
- Soviet and foreign vehicles
- Legal and illegal career paths
- Open-world patrol mode
- Collectible items
- Traffic accidents and other road incidents
- AI-controlled traffic and police partner
- Day and night modes
- Summer and winter weather
- Summer and winter traffic police uniforms
- Working headlights, police lights and sirens
- Fuel consumption, refueling and vehicle damage
- Multiple vehicle control options
Love police chases and always wanted to experience the life of a traffic cop? Start your shift, complete the department plan and bring order to the roads!
Step into the role of a traffic cop! Stop drivers and traffic offenders, check their documents, issue fines and take part in exciting police chases.
But traffic police work is not only about chasing offenders. Every shift begins with your department’s daily plan. Complete daily tasks, earn your salary and prepare for inspections from your superiors.
Develop your character and rise through the ranks—from private to Generalissimo! Hire new officers, build your team and expand your department.
Like any traffic police officer, you can choose between two paths: legal and illegal. Enforce traffic laws, punish offenders fairly and earn your promotions through honest work. Or bend the rules and start accepting bribes. Only you can decide which path to follow: the honest and difficult one or the dishonest but fast one.
Build your own fleet of more than 30 cars and motorcycles. Choose from Soviet and foreign vehicles, patrol the roads and chase drivers who refuse to pull over.
Explore the open world, respond to traffic accidents and other incidents, work with your partner and search for collectible items hidden around the city.
Game features:
- Police chases with traffic offenders
- Traffic stops, document checks and fines
- Daily department plan
- Career progression from private to Generalissimo
- Officer hiring system
- More than 30 cars and motorcycles
- Soviet and foreign vehicles
- Legal and illegal career paths
- Open-world patrol mode
- Collectible items
- Traffic accidents and other road incidents
- AI-controlled traffic and police partner
- Day and night modes
- Summer and winter weather
- Summer and winter traffic police uniforms
- Working headlights, police lights and sirens
- Fuel consumption, refueling and vehicle damage
- Multiple vehicle control options
Love police chases and always wanted to experience the life of a traffic cop? Start your shift, complete the department plan and bring order to the roads!
Latest updates
17.5.7
- Добавлены новые полицейские автомобили, формы и новый гаджет
- В режиме "Дежурство" у машин трафика появились регистрационные знаки и новые нарушения
- Добавлены новые автомобили в трафик режима "Дежурство"
- Исправлено множество ошибок и улучшена стабильность игры
17.5.5
Big update!
- Added new gadgets, collectibles, mini-games, staff hiring, and custom license plates
- Updated the character, duty mode, and patrol mode
- Completely updated all vehicles and reworked car and motorcycle physics
- Improved vehicle AI
Store changes
What Traffic Cop Simulator 3D changed on its store page: name, icon, screenshots, price, size, languages, requirements.
App got smaller
1221 MB → 764 MB (-37%)