Travel Journal - Travelora
Travel Journal - Travelora is #118 in Travel Paid in India and charting in 1 of 24 countries we track.
Updated 27 Sep 2026 · rankings refresh through the day
DeveloperOna Pacholo Asis
CategoryTravel
Price149.00 INR
Released
Rating★ 0.0 (0)
Version1.0.3
Age rating4+
First seen by us
25 Sep 2026
Rating
0.0 ★
0 ratings
Measured
Best rank now
#118
Measured
Travel Journal - Travelora on the App Store
App details
App ID
6770809269
Publisher
Ona Pacholo Asis
Minimum OS
iOS 17.0+
Content rating
4+
Languages
1
EN
Size
90 MB
Where Travel Journal - Travelora's downloads come from Modelled
Last 30 days: organic search, browsing the store, features and paid ads.
Where it ranks now
Every top chart it appears in across 24 countries.
| Country | Charts | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| TravelPaid | #118 |
Apps near Travel Journal - Travelora on the chart
Travel Paid, around #118.
Ratings
App Store, worldwide.
Rating
0.0 ★
0 ratings
Measured
Ratings
0
Measured
About Travel Journal - Travelora
Travelora is a private travel journal, smart photo album, and cinematic slideshow studio in one beautiful app. Plan your next trip, capture every event, and turn the whole story into a film you can save, share, or replay anytime.
Whether it's a once-in-a-lifetime vacation, a weekend getaway, a concert, a wedding, or just last Saturday's dinner — Travelora keeps your photos, flights, expenses, documents, and memories together in one place.
EVERYTHING YOUR TRIP DESERVES
— Trips & Events
Plan multi-day trips or log single events. Add destinations with country flags, start and end dates, and a cover photo. Filter by year. See what's happening now, what's upcoming, and what's already behind you.
— Smart Photo Gallery
Auto-import photos from your Photo Library by date and location — Travelora figures out which photos belong to which trip. Favorite the best ones. Curate Memories: small, lovingly arranged albums inside each trip.
— Cinematic Slideshow Studio
Over thirty hand-tuned slideshow styles: cinematic Ken Burns, polaroid wall, filmstrip, scrapbook, mosaic flip, conveyor, cube, parallax, postcard, glass shatter, paint brush, light leaks, and many more. Designed for travel imagery — not generic stock motion.
— Built-In Music
Free classical themes rendered through Apple's GM soundbank: Pachelbel Canon (in D, C, solo violin, and slow piano arrangements), Beethoven, Mozart, Bach, Satie. Or upload your own MP3s for a personal soundtrack. Adjustable volume per slideshow.
— Export to HD Video
Save any slideshow as an MP4 with music at 24, 30, 48, or 60 fps. Share to Instagram, send to family, or keep it forever in Photos.
— Travel Toolkit
Expense tracking with live multi-currency exchange rates. Flight and accommodation logging. Packing checklists. Secure visa, passport, and reservation document storage. Day-by-day itinerary planning.
— Privacy First
6-digit PIN lock per trip — hide sensitive trips from the home screen until you type the code. Preview blur for hand-the-phone-over moments. Everything stays on your device. No cloud accounts. No tracking. No analytics.
— Easy Trip Sharing
Send an entire trip — photos, memories, itinerary, all of it — via QR code. Friends scan with their Travelora app and import the trip with one tap.
— Backup & Restore
Export your entire library to a backup file you control. Re-import on a new phone in seconds.
PERFECT FOR
• Solo travelers documenting big adventures
• Couples capturing romantic getaways and date nights
• Families building a year-end photo memory book
• Event-goers logging concerts, weddings, birthdays, festivals
• Digital scrapbookers who want a private, gorgeous journal
• Frequent fliers who need expenses and currency math in one place
WHY TRAVELORA
Most photo apps lose your travel context. Most travel planners ignore your photos. Travelora ties them together: every trip becomes a complete record — where you went, what you spent, who you were with, and the photos that tell the story. Use it a
Whether it's a once-in-a-lifetime vacation, a weekend getaway, a concert, a wedding, or just last Saturday's dinner — Travelora keeps your photos, flights, expenses, documents, and memories together in one place.
EVERYTHING YOUR TRIP DESERVES
— Trips & Events
Plan multi-day trips or log single events. Add destinations with country flags, start and end dates, and a cover photo. Filter by year. See what's happening now, what's upcoming, and what's already behind you.
— Smart Photo Gallery
Auto-import photos from your Photo Library by date and location — Travelora figures out which photos belong to which trip. Favorite the best ones. Curate Memories: small, lovingly arranged albums inside each trip.
— Cinematic Slideshow Studio
Over thirty hand-tuned slideshow styles: cinematic Ken Burns, polaroid wall, filmstrip, scrapbook, mosaic flip, conveyor, cube, parallax, postcard, glass shatter, paint brush, light leaks, and many more. Designed for travel imagery — not generic stock motion.
— Built-In Music
Free classical themes rendered through Apple's GM soundbank: Pachelbel Canon (in D, C, solo violin, and slow piano arrangements), Beethoven, Mozart, Bach, Satie. Or upload your own MP3s for a personal soundtrack. Adjustable volume per slideshow.
— Export to HD Video
Save any slideshow as an MP4 with music at 24, 30, 48, or 60 fps. Share to Instagram, send to family, or keep it forever in Photos.
— Travel Toolkit
Expense tracking with live multi-currency exchange rates. Flight and accommodation logging. Packing checklists. Secure visa, passport, and reservation document storage. Day-by-day itinerary planning.
— Privacy First
6-digit PIN lock per trip — hide sensitive trips from the home screen until you type the code. Preview blur for hand-the-phone-over moments. Everything stays on your device. No cloud accounts. No tracking. No analytics.
— Easy Trip Sharing
Send an entire trip — photos, memories, itinerary, all of it — via QR code. Friends scan with their Travelora app and import the trip with one tap.
— Backup & Restore
Export your entire library to a backup file you control. Re-import on a new phone in seconds.
PERFECT FOR
• Solo travelers documenting big adventures
• Couples capturing romantic getaways and date nights
• Families building a year-end photo memory book
• Event-goers logging concerts, weddings, birthdays, festivals
• Digital scrapbookers who want a private, gorgeous journal
• Frequent fliers who need expenses and currency math in one place
WHY TRAVELORA
Most photo apps lose your travel context. Most travel planners ignore your photos. Travelora ties them together: every trip becomes a complete record — where you went, what you spent, who you were with, and the photos that tell the story. Use it a
Latest updates
1.0.3
Added a review modal for app store rating submissions.