TVS Connect
TVS Connect gets 5k+ downloads a day worldwide (AppInsider estimate, September 2026, rounded down to a band).
TVS Connect is #44 in Utilities Free in India and charting in 1 of 24 countries we track.
Updated 27 Sep 2026 · rankings refresh through the day
DeveloperTVS MOTOR COMPANY LIMITED
CategoryUtilities
PriceFree
Released
Rating★ 4.7 (36k)
Version8.14.0
Age rating4+
First seen by us🇮🇳 25 Sep 2026
Rating
4.7 ★
36k ratings
Measured
Best rank now
#44
🇮🇳 Utilities Free
Measured
TVS Connect on the App Store
App details
App ID
1453965748
Publisher
TVS MOTOR COMPANY LIMITED
Content rating
4+
TVS Connect downloads
Worldwide, per day, and installs to date. The band is open; the exact number is free with an account.
How this is calculated
Apple publishes no download counts. iPhone downloads come from chart positions and daily rating growth per country, calibrated on Google Play install counts; lifetime installs from ratings worldwide × installs per rating. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where TVS Connect's downloads come from Modelled
Last 30 days: organic search, browsing the store, features and paid ads.
Active users
All platforms, worldwide. Free with an account.
Stickiness (DAU / MAU)
how many monthly users open it on a given day
Retention · share of new users still active
Day 1
Day 7
Day 30
Time spent · per daily user
Average time spent Pro
min a day
Sessions a day Pro
Time per session Pro
min
How this is calculated
Monthly users come from lifetime installs across every store, fitted on monthly active user figures companies publish; daily users = monthly × the typical daily/monthly ratio for the category. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where it ranks now
Every top chart it appears in across 24 countries.
| Country | Charts | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| 🇮🇳 India | UtilitiesFree | #44 |
Apps near TVS Connect on the chart
🇮🇳 Utilities Free, around #44.
Ratings
App Store, worldwide.
Rating
4.7 ★
36k ratings
Measured
Ratings
36k
Measured
About TVS Connect
TVS Connect is an app to experience the products and services of TVS Motor Company. It brings to life the power of TVS SmartXonnect
- India’s first 2-Wheeler connected technology making the riding experience
easier, exciting and safer.
TVS SmartXonnect enabled vehicles – TVS iQube, TVS X, TVS Ntorq 125, TVS Jupiter Grande, TVS Ronin, TVS Apache RTR 200 4V and TVS Apache RR 310 BS VI, provide a host of features and insights customised for each of these brands.
SmartXonnect leverages the vehicle telematics unit of EVs to enable live vehicle tracking, Battery SOC, ride statistics, crash alerts, geofencing, charging status and more.
With Bluetooth pairing, Navigation Assist, Caller ID, SMS notifications, last parked location, ride statistics, crash alert, ease of service booking and more, riding and maintenance become intuitive.
See what TVS Connect can do to your ride:
• Get a personalized message on the digital display on your Speedometer.
• View your call notifications on the Speedometer.
• Get phone battery and network indication on Speedometer.
• Call for a service using our service locator and view service history.
• Share ride experiences on social media.
• Get navigation instructions to your location on the Speedometer. (Available in TVS NTORQ 125, TVS Apache RTR 200 4V, Apache RR 310 BS VI).
• Find your last parked location (Available in TVS NTORQ 125, TVS Apache RTR 200 4V and Apache RR 310 BS VI).
• Ride Statistics like G-force, Gear Distribution, and Tour Mode. (Available in TVS Apache RTR 200 4V, Apache RR 310 BS VI).
• Ride Statistics like Lean Angle (Available in TVS Apache RTR 200 4V).
• Get real time live location, live charging status of your vehicle, and currentavailable range (Available for iQube & TVS X).
• Locate nearest charging stations while on the go (Available for iQube & TVS X).
• Set Geofences to receive alerts on your vehicle’s movement (Available for iQube & TVS X).
• Access ride statistics on top speed, average speed, best ride performance, ride distance, and driving modes (Available for iQube & TVS X).
To learn more, tap on our ‘Help’ option; alternately, you can find answers in the FAQ’s option.
Ride the connected life!
- India’s first 2-Wheeler connected technology making the riding experience
easier, exciting and safer.
TVS SmartXonnect enabled vehicles – TVS iQube, TVS X, TVS Ntorq 125, TVS Jupiter Grande, TVS Ronin, TVS Apache RTR 200 4V and TVS Apache RR 310 BS VI, provide a host of features and insights customised for each of these brands.
SmartXonnect leverages the vehicle telematics unit of EVs to enable live vehicle tracking, Battery SOC, ride statistics, crash alerts, geofencing, charging status and more.
With Bluetooth pairing, Navigation Assist, Caller ID, SMS notifications, last parked location, ride statistics, crash alert, ease of service booking and more, riding and maintenance become intuitive.
See what TVS Connect can do to your ride:
• Get a personalized message on the digital display on your Speedometer.
• View your call notifications on the Speedometer.
• Get phone battery and network indication on Speedometer.
• Call for a service using our service locator and view service history.
• Share ride experiences on social media.
• Get navigation instructions to your location on the Speedometer. (Available in TVS NTORQ 125, TVS Apache RTR 200 4V, Apache RR 310 BS VI).
• Find your last parked location (Available in TVS NTORQ 125, TVS Apache RTR 200 4V and Apache RR 310 BS VI).
• Ride Statistics like G-force, Gear Distribution, and Tour Mode. (Available in TVS Apache RTR 200 4V, Apache RR 310 BS VI).
• Ride Statistics like Lean Angle (Available in TVS Apache RTR 200 4V).
• Get real time live location, live charging status of your vehicle, and currentavailable range (Available for iQube & TVS X).
• Locate nearest charging stations while on the go (Available for iQube & TVS X).
• Set Geofences to receive alerts on your vehicle’s movement (Available for iQube & TVS X).
• Access ride statistics on top speed, average speed, best ride performance, ride distance, and driving modes (Available for iQube & TVS X).
To learn more, tap on our ‘Help’ option; alternately, you can find answers in the FAQ’s option.
Ride the connected life!
Latest updates
8.14.0
Bug fixes and improvements.