Vérificateur Mots du SCRABBLE®
Vérificateur Mots du SCRABBLE® is #101 in Reference Free in France and charting in 1 of 24 countries we track.
Updated 27 Sep 2026 · rankings refresh through the day
DeveloperFabien Maurice
CategoryReference
PriceFree
Released
Rating★ 4.6 (12k)
Version2.1.5
Age rating4+
First seen by us
26 Sep 2026
Installs (est.)500k+ worldwide
Rating
4.6 ★
12k ratings
Measured
Best rank now
#101
Measured
Vérificateur Mots du SCRABBLE® on the App Store
App details
App ID
1417221238
Publisher
Fabien Maurice
Minimum OS
iOS 15.0+
Content rating
4+
Languages
1
FR
Size
87 MB
Vérificateur Mots du SCRABBLE® downloads
Worldwide, per day, and installs to date. The band is open; the exact number is free with an account.
How this is calculated
Apple publishes no download counts. iPhone downloads come from chart positions and daily rating growth per country, calibrated on Google Play install counts; lifetime installs from ratings worldwide × installs per rating. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where Vérificateur Mots du SCRABBLE®'s downloads come from Modelled
Last 30 days: organic search, browsing the store, features and paid ads.
Active users
All platforms, worldwide. Free with an account.
Stickiness (DAU / MAU)
how many monthly users open it on a given day
Retention · share of new users still active
Day 1
Day 7
Day 30
Time spent · per daily user
Average time spent Pro
min a day
Sessions a day Pro
Time per session Pro
min
How this is calculated
Monthly users come from lifetime installs across every store, fitted on monthly active user figures companies publish; daily users = monthly × the typical daily/monthly ratio for the category. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Business model: Ad-led
How Vérificateur Mots du SCRABBLE® makes money: subscriptions, one-off purchases and ads.
Ads · 12 ad networks
Ads
/mo
of revenue
Where it ranks now
Every top chart it appears in across 24 countries.
| Country | Charts | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| ReferenceFree | #101 |
Apps near Vérificateur Mots du SCRABBLE® on the chart
Reference Free, around #101.
Ratings
App Store, worldwide.
Rating
4.6 ★
12k ratings
Measured
Ratings
12k
Measured
About Vérificateur Mots du SCRABBLE®
Vérifiez vos mots au Scrabble® en un clic. Interface épurée, sans chichi ni blabla ;-)
Destinée aux amateurs et aux pro, l'application comprend la liste des 400 000 mots et formes fléchies autorisés pour le jeu du Scrabble®.
Le dictionnaire répertorie tous les mots admis ( féminins, pluriels, variantes orthographiques et toutes les formes conjuguées)
Avantages :
- Très facile à utiliser
- Design simple et épuré
- Définitions des mots intégrés
- Vérification des mots jusqu'à 15 lettres
- Fonctionne en mode hors connexion (utilise un dictionnaire intégré)
- Possibilité d'avoir des définitions plus complètes en étant en ligne
- Chronomètre
- Inclus le dictionnaire officiel 2023
"Vérificateur mots Scrabble®" n'est pas affilié avec la marque Scrabble®
Conditions d'utilisation: https://lemot.net/terms-of-use.html
Politique de confidentialité : https://lemot.net/engagement-confidentialites.html
Destinée aux amateurs et aux pro, l'application comprend la liste des 400 000 mots et formes fléchies autorisés pour le jeu du Scrabble®.
Le dictionnaire répertorie tous les mots admis ( féminins, pluriels, variantes orthographiques et toutes les formes conjuguées)
Avantages :
- Très facile à utiliser
- Design simple et épuré
- Définitions des mots intégrés
- Vérification des mots jusqu'à 15 lettres
- Fonctionne en mode hors connexion (utilise un dictionnaire intégré)
- Possibilité d'avoir des définitions plus complètes en étant en ligne
- Chronomètre
- Inclus le dictionnaire officiel 2023
"Vérificateur mots Scrabble®" n'est pas affilié avec la marque Scrabble®
Conditions d'utilisation: https://lemot.net/terms-of-use.html
Politique de confidentialité : https://lemot.net/engagement-confidentialites.html
Latest updates
2.1.5
- Mise à jour des librairies utilisées
- Factorisation du code, optimisation de manière générale
Merci pour votre soutien, continuez à noter l'appli sur le store pour nous aider à l'améliorer.