Vidal Health
Vidal Health gets 500+ downloads a day worldwide (AppInsider estimate, September 2026, rounded down to a band).
Vidal Health is #33 in Medical Free in India and charting in 1 of 24 countries we track.
Updated 27 Sep 2026 · rankings refresh through the day
DeveloperVidal Health TPA
CategoryMedical
PriceFree
Released
Rating★ 4.2 (3.7k)
Version26.12.1
Age rating17+
First seen by us
25 Sep 2026
Rating
4.2 ★
3.7k ratings
Measured
Best rank now
#33
Measured
Vidal Health on the App Store
App details
App ID
1276088464
Publisher
VIDAL HEALTHCARE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
Publisher country
India
Content rating
17+
Vidal Health downloads
Worldwide, per day, and installs to date. The band is open; the exact number is free with an account.
How this is calculated
Apple publishes no download counts. iPhone downloads come from chart positions and daily rating growth per country, calibrated on Google Play install counts; lifetime installs from ratings worldwide × installs per rating. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where Vidal Health's downloads come from Modelled
Last 30 days: organic search, browsing the store, features and paid ads.
Active users
All platforms, worldwide. Free with an account.
Stickiness (DAU / MAU)
how many monthly users open it on a given day
Retention · share of new users still active
Day 1
Day 7
Day 30
Time spent · per daily user
Average time spent Pro
min a day
Sessions a day Pro
Time per session Pro
min
How this is calculated
Monthly users come from lifetime installs across every store, fitted on monthly active user figures companies publish; daily users = monthly × the typical daily/monthly ratio for the category. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where it ranks now
Every top chart it appears in across 24 countries.
| Country | Charts | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| MedicalFree | #33 |
Apps near Vidal Health on the chart
Medical Free, around #33.
Ratings
App Store, worldwide.
Rating
4.2 ★
3.7k ratings
Measured
Ratings
3.7k
Measured
About Vidal Health
Book online appointments at hospitals or clinics OR consult a doctor on chat, video, or call anytime, anywhere!
Getting quality healthcare, quickly, can be a challenge at times. Locating or finding the right doctor, waiting hours for your turn at the clinic/hospital, or simply being unable to go see a doctor in person, are all real issues that we have all faced at some point.
That is why we bring to you the Vidal Health App, the perfect solution for all your health care issues.
Now, you can easily schedule an appointment or chat or talk to a doctor online through the Vidal Health App , whether you are at home or work. Choose from over 10,000 trusted doctors and more than 500 hospitals!
Online Appointment Booking
1. Search by doctors or hospitals
2. Choose your doctor
3. Select appointment date and time, and get instant confirmation.
Online Medical Consultation (telemedicine)
1. Select speciality
2. Choose preferred doctor
3. Consult via chat, voice or video call within 3 minutes
Through the Vidal Health App you can book appointments or consult doctors online for health problems related to:
● Hematology and Cancer
● Cardiology and Cardiac Surgery
● Endocrinology and Diabetes
● Gynecology
● Psychiatry and Counselling
● Maternal Health
● Dermatology and Trichology
● Ears Nose Throat (ENT)
● General Medicine
● Pediatrics
● Sexual Health and Fertility
Why Choose Vidal Health App:
● Verified and trusted doctors
● Trusted healthcare service provider with over 15 years of expertise
● Healthcare network spread over 100 countries
● Talk to a specialist from the comfort of your home
● Get a quick second opinion on live chat
● Never miss follow-up appointment with your doctor
● Guaranteed privacy and anonymity for your online sexual health or maternal
health consultations
● Book an appointment for anyone in your family
● Manage and track your child’s doctor check-ups from your own profile
Getting quality healthcare, quickly, can be a challenge at times. Locating or finding the right doctor, waiting hours for your turn at the clinic/hospital, or simply being unable to go see a doctor in person, are all real issues that we have all faced at some point.
That is why we bring to you the Vidal Health App, the perfect solution for all your health care issues.
Now, you can easily schedule an appointment or chat or talk to a doctor online through the Vidal Health App , whether you are at home or work. Choose from over 10,000 trusted doctors and more than 500 hospitals!
Online Appointment Booking
1. Search by doctors or hospitals
2. Choose your doctor
3. Select appointment date and time, and get instant confirmation.
Online Medical Consultation (telemedicine)
1. Select speciality
2. Choose preferred doctor
3. Consult via chat, voice or video call within 3 minutes
Through the Vidal Health App you can book appointments or consult doctors online for health problems related to:
● Hematology and Cancer
● Cardiology and Cardiac Surgery
● Endocrinology and Diabetes
● Gynecology
● Psychiatry and Counselling
● Maternal Health
● Dermatology and Trichology
● Ears Nose Throat (ENT)
● General Medicine
● Pediatrics
● Sexual Health and Fertility
Why Choose Vidal Health App:
● Verified and trusted doctors
● Trusted healthcare service provider with over 15 years of expertise
● Healthcare network spread over 100 countries
● Talk to a specialist from the comfort of your home
● Get a quick second opinion on live chat
● Never miss follow-up appointment with your doctor
● Guaranteed privacy and anonymity for your online sexual health or maternal
health consultations
● Book an appointment for anyone in your family
● Manage and track your child’s doctor check-ups from your own profile
Latest updates
26.12.1
Bug Fixes and improvement.