WalkTask-Walking Step Counter
WalkTask-Walking Step Counter is #184 in Health & Fitness Free in Vietnam and charting in 1 of 30 countries we track.
Updated 24 Oct 2026 · rankings refresh through the day
Developer丹丹 孙
CategoryHealth & Fitness
PriceFree
Released
Rating★ 4.7 (2.1k)
Version1.2.12
Age rating4+
First seen by us
29 Sep 2026
Installs (est.)1M+ worldwide
Rating
4.7 ★
2.1k ratings
Measured
Best rank now
#184
Measured
WalkTask-Walking Step Counter on the App Store
App details
App ID
6636529552
Publisher
丹丹 孙
On the store since
Aug 2024
2 years on the store
Minimum OS
iOS 13.0+
iPhone 6s and later
Devices
iPhone · iPad
Content rating
4+
1 content note below
Languages
6
EN FR IT PT ES VI
Size
120 MB
Content notesInfrequent/Mild Contests
WalkTask-Walking Step Counter downloads
Worldwide, per day, and installs to date. The band is open; the exact number is free with an account.
How this is calculated
Apple publishes no download counts. iPhone downloads come from chart positions and daily rating growth per country, calibrated on Google Play install counts; lifetime installs from ratings worldwide × installs per rating. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Active users
All platforms, worldwide. Free with an account.
Stickiness (DAU / MAU)
how many monthly users open it on a given day
How this is calculated
Monthly users come from lifetime installs across every store, fitted on monthly active user figures companies publish; daily users = monthly × the typical daily/monthly ratio for the category. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Business model: Ad-led
How WalkTask-Walking Step Counter makes money: subscriptions, one-off purchases and ads.
Ads · 67 ad networks
Ads
/mo
of revenue
Where it ranks now
Every top chart it appears in across 30 countries.
| Country | Charts | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Health & FitnessFree | #184 |
Apps near WalkTask-Walking Step Counter on the chart
Health & Fitness Free, around #184.
Ratings
App Store, worldwide.
Rating
4.7 ★
2.1k ratings
Measured
Ratings
2.1k
Measured
About WalkTask-Walking Step Counter
WalkTask is a walking work app that allows you to redeem your steps for gift cards for walking and running, helping you to develop good fitness and exercise habits.
Purchase goods, services and experiences with our partner brands on the Marketplace, earn coins through sweat, health is the prerequisite for everything, only when you get healthier can you get richer, make walking, exercise and fitness worthwhile!
Download WalkTask and you can redeem your favorite gift cards or products and services for free through the marketplace. Whether you're looking to lose weight, get in shape, or improve your health, WalkTask is the perfect app to keep you healthy.
If you think it's a great app for you, recommend us to your family and friends.
ECO-FRIENDLY: WalkTask will run in the background and does not waste power, we will count your steps for you by taking your movement and exercise distance.
TOTAL PRIVACY: WalkTask doesn't get your location information, so you don't need to worry about any privacy leakage, and we don't share any information with any third party!
Completely Free: WalkTask is completely free and offers you to redeem goods and services.
We hope our app can make become a better and healthier you:
Suggestions for questions: [email protected]
User Agreement: https://www.walktask.com/privacy
Privacy Agreement: https://www.walktask.com/deleteAccount
Delete account: https://utopian-phosphrus-8a1.notion.site/How-to-delete-your-account-3176a26f820c436bbed241831462d0e7
Purchase goods, services and experiences with our partner brands on the Marketplace, earn coins through sweat, health is the prerequisite for everything, only when you get healthier can you get richer, make walking, exercise and fitness worthwhile!
Download WalkTask and you can redeem your favorite gift cards or products and services for free through the marketplace. Whether you're looking to lose weight, get in shape, or improve your health, WalkTask is the perfect app to keep you healthy.
If you think it's a great app for you, recommend us to your family and friends.
ECO-FRIENDLY: WalkTask will run in the background and does not waste power, we will count your steps for you by taking your movement and exercise distance.
TOTAL PRIVACY: WalkTask doesn't get your location information, so you don't need to worry about any privacy leakage, and we don't share any information with any third party!
Completely Free: WalkTask is completely free and offers you to redeem goods and services.
We hope our app can make become a better and healthier you:
Suggestions for questions: [email protected]
User Agreement: https://www.walktask.com/privacy
Privacy Agreement: https://www.walktask.com/deleteAccount
Delete account: https://utopian-phosphrus-8a1.notion.site/How-to-delete-your-account-3176a26f820c436bbed241831462d0e7
Latest updates
1.2.12
Feature improvements and bug fixes