Wego Flights & Hotels Booking
Wego Flights & Hotels Booking gets 5k+ downloads a day worldwide (AppInsider estimate, September 2026, rounded down to a band).
Wego Flights & Hotels Booking is #20 in Travel Free in Saudi Arabia and charting in 2 of 24 countries we track.
Updated 27 Sep 2026 · rankings refresh through the day
DeveloperWEGO PTE. LTD.
CategoryTravel
PriceFree
Released
Rating★ 4.7 (28k)
Version7.60.0
Age rating4+
First seen by us🇦🇪 25 Sep 2026
Installs (est.)10M+ worldwide
Rating
4.7 ★
28k ratings
Measured
Best rank now
#20
🇸🇦 Travel Free
Measured
Wego Flights & Hotels Booking downloads
Worldwide, per day, and installs to date. The band is open; the exact number is free with an account.
How this is calculated
Apple publishes no download counts. iPhone downloads come from chart positions and daily rating growth per country, calibrated on Google Play install counts; lifetime installs from ratings worldwide × installs per rating. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where Wego Flights & Hotels Booking's downloads come from Modelled
Last 30 days: organic search, browsing the store, features and paid ads.
Active users
All platforms, worldwide. Free with an account.
Stickiness (DAU / MAU)
how many monthly users open it on a given day
Retention · share of new users still active
Day 1
Day 7
Day 30
Time spent · per daily user
Average time spent Pro
min a day
Sessions a day Pro
Time per session Pro
min
How this is calculated
Monthly users come from lifetime installs across every store, fitted on monthly active user figures companies publish; daily users = monthly × the typical daily/monthly ratio for the category. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Business model: Ad-led
How Wego Flights & Hotels Booking makes money: subscriptions, one-off purchases and ads.
Ads
Ads
/mo
of revenue
Where it ranks now
Every top chart it appears in across 24 countries.
| Country | Charts | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| 🇸🇦 Saudi Arabia | TravelFree | #20 |
| 🇦🇪 United Arab Emirates | TravelFree | #20 |
Apps near Wego Flights & Hotels Booking on the chart
🇸🇦 Travel Free, around #20.
Ratings
App Store, worldwide.
Rating
4.7 ★
28k ratings
Measured
Ratings
28k
Measured
Wego Flights & Hotels Booking app details
App ID
751096907
Publisher
WEGO PTE. LTD.
Publisher country
–
Content rating
4+
About Wego Flights & Hotels Booking
Wego: The Best Travel Deals in The Universe
Find Your Perfect Getaway
Wego is the ultimate travel app, whether you're seeking a spontaneous weekend escape or planning your dream vacation. Search, compare, and book amazing flight and hotel deals —all in one convenient app.
Reasons to Love Wego
Fast & Powerful Flight Search: Instantly compare real-time flight deals from hundreds of airlines and travel sites. Find the lowest prices and book your flights with ease.
Thousands of Hotels & Accommodations deals: Book your ideal stay at incredible prices. Read genuine traveler reviews and choose from a variety of accommodations to suit all tastes and budgets.
Promo Codes & Discounts: Take advantage of special offers for even more savings. Unlock exclusive promo codes directly in the app for additional discounts on flights and hotels.
Dedicated 24/7 Customer Support: Need help? Contact our support team 24/7 via in-app chat, WhatsApp, phone, live chat, or email. We're here to assist you with any booking changes or questions you may have and ensure your trip goes smoothly!
Discover Price Trends: Find the best time to book with Wego’s Price Trends. See how flight and hotel prices change throughout the year so you can plan your trip and save.
Featured Destinations: Get inspired with curated travel recommendations, including trending destinations and weekend getaway ideas. Find your next adventure, whether you're looking for a beach vacation or a cultural experience.
Plan & Manage Your Trips: Keep all your travel information organized. From flight bookings to hotel reservations, Wego helps you manage every aspect of your trip.
Personalized Travel Stories & Content: Stay up-to-date with the latest travel tips, visa information, and destination insights. Discover new places with daily travel stories from around the world.
Your Next Adventure Starts Here
Join millions of travelers who rely on Wego for a faster, smarter, and more rewarding travel booking experience. Find new destinations, unlock incredible deals, and plan your next trip with confidence.
Download Wego today and start exploring!
Find Your Perfect Getaway
Wego is the ultimate travel app, whether you're seeking a spontaneous weekend escape or planning your dream vacation. Search, compare, and book amazing flight and hotel deals —all in one convenient app.
Reasons to Love Wego
Fast & Powerful Flight Search: Instantly compare real-time flight deals from hundreds of airlines and travel sites. Find the lowest prices and book your flights with ease.
Thousands of Hotels & Accommodations deals: Book your ideal stay at incredible prices. Read genuine traveler reviews and choose from a variety of accommodations to suit all tastes and budgets.
Promo Codes & Discounts: Take advantage of special offers for even more savings. Unlock exclusive promo codes directly in the app for additional discounts on flights and hotels.
Dedicated 24/7 Customer Support: Need help? Contact our support team 24/7 via in-app chat, WhatsApp, phone, live chat, or email. We're here to assist you with any booking changes or questions you may have and ensure your trip goes smoothly!
Discover Price Trends: Find the best time to book with Wego’s Price Trends. See how flight and hotel prices change throughout the year so you can plan your trip and save.
Featured Destinations: Get inspired with curated travel recommendations, including trending destinations and weekend getaway ideas. Find your next adventure, whether you're looking for a beach vacation or a cultural experience.
Plan & Manage Your Trips: Keep all your travel information organized. From flight bookings to hotel reservations, Wego helps you manage every aspect of your trip.
Personalized Travel Stories & Content: Stay up-to-date with the latest travel tips, visa information, and destination insights. Discover new places with daily travel stories from around the world.
Your Next Adventure Starts Here
Join millions of travelers who rely on Wego for a faster, smarter, and more rewarding travel booking experience. Find new destinations, unlock incredible deals, and plan your next trip with confidence.
Download Wego today and start exploring!
Latest updates
7.60.0
What’s new in 7.60.0:
- Performance improvements and bug fixes.