Wooden Fish
木鱼 - 念经助手
Wooden Fish is #58 in Music Free in China and charting in 1 of 24 countries we track.
Updated 27 Sep 2026 · rankings refresh through the day
Developer乃君 黄
CategoryMusic
PriceFree
Released
Rating★ 4.8 (815k)
Version3.11
Age rating4+
First seen by us
25 Sep 2026
Installs (est.)10M+ worldwide
Rating
4.8 ★
815k ratings
Measured
Best rank now
#58
Measured
Wooden Fish on the App Store
App details
App ID
1522144157
Publisher
乃君 黄
Content rating
4+
Wooden Fish downloads
Worldwide, per day, and installs to date. The band is open; the exact number is free with an account.
How this is calculated
Apple publishes no download counts. iPhone downloads come from chart positions and daily rating growth per country, calibrated on Google Play install counts; lifetime installs from ratings worldwide × installs per rating. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where Wooden Fish's downloads come from Modelled
Last 30 days: organic search, browsing the store, features and paid ads.
Active users
All platforms, worldwide. Free with an account.
Stickiness (DAU / MAU)
how many monthly users open it on a given day
Retention · share of new users still active
Day 1
Day 7
Day 30
Time spent · per daily user
Average time spent Pro
min a day
Sessions a day Pro
Time per session Pro
min
How this is calculated
Monthly users come from lifetime installs across every store, fitted on monthly active user figures companies publish; daily users = monthly × the typical daily/monthly ratio for the category. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
In-app revenue
Worldwide, what users spend in Wooden Fish before Apple and Google take their fee.
How this is calculated
Not on any Top Grossing chart: monthly active users × spend per user for its category, measured on the charted apps nearest the bottom of the charts.
Business model: In-app purchase-led
How Wooden Fish makes money: subscriptions, one-off purchases and ads.
In-app purchases
One-off purchases
/mo
of revenue
Top in-app purchases · App Store US, most popular first
| 1 | unlock all sounds | |
| 2 | Support developer . |
Where it ranks now
Every top chart it appears in across 24 countries.
| Country | Charts | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| MusicFree | #58 |
Apps near Wooden Fish on the chart
Music Free, around #58.
Ratings
App Store, worldwide.
Rating
4.8 ★
815k ratings
Measured
Ratings
815k
Measured
About Wooden Fish
This app simulate a real wooden fish. Tap on screen to play sound.
Great to use when you need to calm yourself down, or need to get focus. The wooden fish sound can also bring comfort when you have bad emotions.
Supports for Apple Watch
Great to use when you need to calm yourself down, or need to get focus. The wooden fish sound can also bring comfort when you have bad emotions.
Supports for Apple Watch
Latest updates
3.11
• New Home Screen widgets (iOS 17 or later): today, this week/month, progress ring, streak, and monthly calendar
• New tap statistics and calendar history; your previous totals are kept after the update
• Add in-app widgets on the home screen
• Background auto-tap: Coexist mode shows MuYu on Dynamic Island and Lock Screen (iOS 16.2 or later); Exclusive mode uses system playback controls
• New round goal, daily goal, and share cards
• Stability improvements