Wyndham Hotels & Resorts
Wyndham Hotels & Resorts gets 1k+ downloads a day worldwide (AppInsider estimate, September 2026, rounded down to a band).
Wyndham Hotels & Resorts is #189 in Travel Free in Canada and charting in 1 of 24 countries we track.
Updated 27 Sep 2026 · rankings refresh through the day
DeveloperWyndham Hotel Group
CategoryTravel
PriceFree
Released
Rating★ 4.8 (274k)
Version5.16.0
Age rating4+
First seen by us
25 Sep 2026
Installs (est.)10M+ worldwide
Rating
4.8 ★
274k ratings
Measured
Best rank now
#189
Measured
Wyndham Hotels & Resorts on the App Store
App details
App ID
783649785
Publisher
Wyndham Hotel Group
Content rating
4+
Wyndham Hotels & Resorts downloads
Worldwide, per day, and installs to date. The band is open; the exact number is free with an account.
How this is calculated
Apple publishes no download counts. iPhone downloads come from chart positions and daily rating growth per country, calibrated on Google Play install counts; lifetime installs from ratings worldwide × installs per rating. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where Wyndham Hotels & Resorts's downloads come from Modelled
Last 30 days: organic search, browsing the store, features and paid ads.
Active users
All platforms, worldwide. Free with an account.
Stickiness (DAU / MAU)
how many monthly users open it on a given day
How this is calculated
Monthly users come from lifetime installs across every store, fitted on monthly active user figures companies publish; daily users = monthly × the typical daily/monthly ratio for the category. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where it ranks now
Every top chart it appears in across 24 countries.
| Country | Charts | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| TravelFree | #189 |
Apps near Wyndham Hotels & Resorts on the chart
Travel Free, around #189.
Ratings
App Store, worldwide.
Rating
4.8 ★
274k ratings
Measured
Ratings
274k
Measured
About Wyndham Hotels & Resorts
Book stays at 8,900+ hotels in 80+ countries across 22 trusted brands—all at your fingertips.
With the Wyndham Hotels & Resorts app, you’ll have access to streamlined booking, convenient in-stay features, and Wyndham Rewards member extras like managing your account, tracking your points, and discovering exclusive offers.
FASTER BOOKING
· Need a room for tonight? Find a great hotel in just a few taps with Lightning Book™.
· Plan the perfect itinerary and book multiple hotels at once with our Road Trip Planner.
· Sign in to save your favorite hotels and booking preferences, so planning your next trip is easier than ever.
· With both map and list views, you can quickly compare hotels to pick the perfect one for your stay.
CONVENIENT IN-STAY FEATURES
· Check in and out from your phone at select hotels.
· Text the front desk any questions or special requests at select hotels, and get local activity recommendations for your stay.
· Easily order food delivery and takeout from local restaurants, available at select hotels.
EXCITING EXTRAS
· Earn “stamps” for stays, in-app achievements, and much more. See if you can collect them all!
WYNDHAM REWARDS
· Track your Wyndham Rewards points, stays, and activity—plus, enjoy exclusive member offers and discounts.
· For every qualified stay, earn 10 points per dollar or 1,000 points—whichever is more.
· Choose how you want to redeem your points with three simple free and discounted night tiers at thousands of hotels, vacation club resorts, and vacation rentals around the world.
Not a Wyndham Rewards member? Join for free using the app to earn and redeem points at our participating hotel brands:
AmericInn®, Baymont®, Days Inn®, Dazzler Hotels®, Dolce Hotels and Resorts®, Esplendor Hotels®, Hawthorn Suites®, Howard Johnson®, La Quinta®, Microtel®, Ramada®, Registry Collection Hotels, Super 8®, Trademark Collection®, Travelodge®, TRYP®, Wingate®, Wyndham, Wyndham Alltra, Wyndham Garden®, Wyndham Grand®, and select Caesars Entertainment properties.
With the Wyndham Hotels & Resorts app, you’ll have access to streamlined booking, convenient in-stay features, and Wyndham Rewards member extras like managing your account, tracking your points, and discovering exclusive offers.
FASTER BOOKING
· Need a room for tonight? Find a great hotel in just a few taps with Lightning Book™.
· Plan the perfect itinerary and book multiple hotels at once with our Road Trip Planner.
· Sign in to save your favorite hotels and booking preferences, so planning your next trip is easier than ever.
· With both map and list views, you can quickly compare hotels to pick the perfect one for your stay.
CONVENIENT IN-STAY FEATURES
· Check in and out from your phone at select hotels.
· Text the front desk any questions or special requests at select hotels, and get local activity recommendations for your stay.
· Easily order food delivery and takeout from local restaurants, available at select hotels.
EXCITING EXTRAS
· Earn “stamps” for stays, in-app achievements, and much more. See if you can collect them all!
WYNDHAM REWARDS
· Track your Wyndham Rewards points, stays, and activity—plus, enjoy exclusive member offers and discounts.
· For every qualified stay, earn 10 points per dollar or 1,000 points—whichever is more.
· Choose how you want to redeem your points with three simple free and discounted night tiers at thousands of hotels, vacation club resorts, and vacation rentals around the world.
Not a Wyndham Rewards member? Join for free using the app to earn and redeem points at our participating hotel brands:
AmericInn®, Baymont®, Days Inn®, Dazzler Hotels®, Dolce Hotels and Resorts®, Esplendor Hotels®, Hawthorn Suites®, Howard Johnson®, La Quinta®, Microtel®, Ramada®, Registry Collection Hotels, Super 8®, Trademark Collection®, Travelodge®, TRYP®, Wingate®, Wyndham, Wyndham Alltra, Wyndham Garden®, Wyndham Grand®, and select Caesars Entertainment properties.
Latest updates
5.16.0
In this release, we have added some minor enhancements and bug fixes. We hope you enjoy using the Wyndham Hotels & Resorts app - and look forward to welcoming you!