XTrend Speed Trading
XTrend Speed Trading is #122 in Finance Free in United Kingdom and charting in 4 of 24 countries we track.
Updated 27 Sep 2026 · rankings refresh through the day
DeveloperRYNAT CAPITAL (PTY) Ltd
CategoryFinance
PriceFree
Released
Rating★ 3.9 (347)
Version2.1.1
Age rating12+
First seen by us
25 Sep 2026
Installs (est.)100k+ worldwide
Rating
3.9 ★
347 ratings
Measured
Best rank now
#122
Measured
XTrend Speed Trading on the App Store
App details
App ID
1500360633
Publisher
RYNAT CAPITAL (PTY) Ltd
Content rating
12+
XTrend Speed Trading downloads
Worldwide, per day, and installs to date. The band is open; the exact number is free with an account.
How this is calculated
Apple publishes no download counts. iPhone downloads come from chart positions and daily rating growth per country, calibrated on Google Play install counts; lifetime installs from ratings worldwide × installs per rating. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where XTrend Speed Trading's downloads come from Modelled
Last 30 days: organic search, browsing the store, features and paid ads.
Active users
All platforms, worldwide. Free with an account.
Stickiness (DAU / MAU)
how many monthly users open it on a given day
Retention · share of new users still active
Day 1
Day 7
Day 30
Time spent · per daily user
Average time spent Pro
min a day
Sessions a day Pro
Time per session Pro
min
How this is calculated
Monthly users come from lifetime installs across every store, fitted on monthly active user figures companies publish; daily users = monthly × the typical daily/monthly ratio for the category. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where it ranks now
Every top chart it appears in across 24 countries.
| Country | Charts | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| FinanceFree | #122 | |
| FinanceFree | #174 | |
| FinanceFree | #134 | |
| FinanceFree | #128 |
Apps near XTrend Speed Trading on the chart
Finance Free, around #122.
Ratings
App Store, worldwide.
Rating
3.9 ★
347 ratings
Measured
Ratings
347
Measured
About XTrend Speed Trading
XTrend Speed is owned and operated by Rynat Capital (Pty) Limited, registration number 2004/005384/07. Regulated by the FSCA (Financial Sector Conduct Authority), FSP license number is 23497.
Since its establishment in 2020, 10 million users worldwide have endorsed XTrend Speed. In 2022, XTrend Speed was officially announced as the Official Trading Partner of the Italian Serie A football team ACF Fiorentina. In 2023, XTrend Speed was officially announced as the regional sponsor of the Argentine National Football Team.
XTrend Speed has been committed to providing the simplest and fastest quality trading experience for the high-end retail market and user.
XTrend Speed Main Benefits:
1. Perfect for retail investors who have just started their trading journey.
2. Receive a 20% cash back on every deposit, as well as additional rewards during the newbie period.
3. Follow a Master Trader in one click. Beginners can also copy the Master’s trader.
4. Enter for a chance to win exciting prizes, including a signed Messi jersey, VIP tickets to the Copa America, and more.
5. The capital risk is borne by NNAC, South Africa’s biggest insurer
6. Supports stock, futures, and other instruments
7. Free Investment Report - the best advice for investors, one of the places to get investment advice
XTrend Speed’s Awards:
Mobile Broker of the Year - 2020
Fastest Growing Online Stock Broker - Asia 2022
Best New Trading Platform - Europe 2022
Best Stock Trading APP - Asia 2022
Most Transparent Broker 2022
Best Mobile Broker - Europe 2022
Best Copy Trading Platform - Global 2022
Best Customer Service Broker - Global - 2023
Best Zero Spread Broker - UK - 2023
Most Reliable Broker - Europe - 2023
More about us:
· XTrend Speed supports 11 languages, including English, German, French, Italian, and Chinese.
· Deposits and withdrawals can be made by credit/debit card, e-wallet, bank transfer, and more.
· Visit our official website: xtrendspeed.com
· Address: 6 Willow Road, Northcliffe Street, Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa. P.O. Box 2195.
For any questions, please contact us at [email protected].
Risk warning: Investing involves high risk. Please invest with caution.
Since its establishment in 2020, 10 million users worldwide have endorsed XTrend Speed. In 2022, XTrend Speed was officially announced as the Official Trading Partner of the Italian Serie A football team ACF Fiorentina. In 2023, XTrend Speed was officially announced as the regional sponsor of the Argentine National Football Team.
XTrend Speed has been committed to providing the simplest and fastest quality trading experience for the high-end retail market and user.
XTrend Speed Main Benefits:
1. Perfect for retail investors who have just started their trading journey.
2. Receive a 20% cash back on every deposit, as well as additional rewards during the newbie period.
3. Follow a Master Trader in one click. Beginners can also copy the Master’s trader.
4. Enter for a chance to win exciting prizes, including a signed Messi jersey, VIP tickets to the Copa America, and more.
5. The capital risk is borne by NNAC, South Africa’s biggest insurer
6. Supports stock, futures, and other instruments
7. Free Investment Report - the best advice for investors, one of the places to get investment advice
XTrend Speed’s Awards:
Mobile Broker of the Year - 2020
Fastest Growing Online Stock Broker - Asia 2022
Best New Trading Platform - Europe 2022
Best Stock Trading APP - Asia 2022
Most Transparent Broker 2022
Best Mobile Broker - Europe 2022
Best Copy Trading Platform - Global 2022
Best Customer Service Broker - Global - 2023
Best Zero Spread Broker - UK - 2023
Most Reliable Broker - Europe - 2023
More about us:
· XTrend Speed supports 11 languages, including English, German, French, Italian, and Chinese.
· Deposits and withdrawals can be made by credit/debit card, e-wallet, bank transfer, and more.
· Visit our official website: xtrendspeed.com
· Address: 6 Willow Road, Northcliffe Street, Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa. P.O. Box 2195.
For any questions, please contact us at [email protected].
Risk warning: Investing involves high risk. Please invest with caution.
Latest updates
2.1.1
Optimized user experience and fixed known issues