Redcliffe Labs - Blood Test Android
Redcliffe Labs - Blood Test gets 500+ downloads a day worldwide (AppInsider estimate, September 2026, rounded down to a band).
Redcliffe Labs - Blood Test is #16 in Medical Free on Google Play in India and charting in 1 of 15 countries we track.
Updated 27 Sep 2026 · rankings refresh through the day
DeveloperRedcliffe Labs
CategoryMedical
PriceFree
Released
Installs1M+
Rating★ 4.8 (30k)
Updated
Content ratingEveryone
Rating
4.8 ★
30k ratings
Measured
Best rank now
#16
Measured
Redcliffe Labs - Blood Test on Google Play
App details
App ID
com.redcliffelabs
Publisher
Redcliffe Labs
Content rating
Everyone
Redcliffe Labs - Blood Test downloads
Worldwide, per day, and installs to date. The band is open; the exact number is free with an account.
How this is calculated
Google Play shows an exact lifetime install count; downloads per day are its daily change (measured). When Play hasn't refreshed the count, they come from new ratings and Top Free chart positions. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where Redcliffe Labs - Blood Test's downloads come from Modelled
Last 30 days: organic search, browsing the store, features and paid ads.
Active users
All platforms, worldwide. Free with an account.
Stickiness (DAU / MAU)
how many monthly users open it on a given day
Retention · share of new users still active
Day 1
Day 7
Day 30
Time spent · per daily user
Average time spent Pro
min a day
Sessions a day Pro
Time per session Pro
min
How this is calculated
Monthly users come from lifetime installs across every store, fitted on monthly active user figures companies publish; daily users = monthly × the typical daily/monthly ratio for the category. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where it ranks on Google Play
Every top 200 chart it appears in across 15 countries.
| Country | Charts | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| MedicalFree | #16 |
Apps near Redcliffe Labs - Blood Test on the chart
Medical Free, around #16.
Ratings
Google Play, worldwide.
Rating
4.8 ★
30k ratings
Measured
Ratings
30k
Measured
Written reviews
10
Measured
About Redcliffe Labs - Blood Test
Your health deserves proactive care - not just treatment after symptoms begin. Trusted by 10 Million+ customers across India, Redcliffe Labs makes preventive wellness simple, reliable, and accessible. Book your full body checkup or health checkup from home, get safe doorstep sample collection, and receive accurate, clinically verified reports on your phone.
Regular screenings help detect early signs of conditions so you can act early. With Redcliffe Labs, India's trusted pathology lab network, you can book any lab test with confidence - samples are processed in certified facilities and reviewed by MD pathologists. Search, compare, and schedule tests with transparent pricing, all in one app.
ℹ️ Important Health Information
The Redcliffe Labs app is not a medical device and does not diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or medical condition. Reports, calculators, and insights in this app are for informational purposes only. Always consult a qualified healthcare professional for medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment.
🩺 About Redcliffe Labs
Serving 220+ cities with 80+ advanced diagnostic labs and 2000+ collection points, trusted by patients and recommended by 1 lakh+ doctors nationwide.
- Redcliffe's Face Scan for Quick Health Insights (using remote photoplethysmography (rPPG) and ballistocardiography (rBCG) technology)
- Safe & Certified Collection at home
- 24x7 Customer Support
- Expert Consultation Included after every test
- Calculate your BMI online to track wellness
- Personalized Diet Chart based on your results
Our phlebotomists are trained, certified, and background-verified for safe, hygienic, on-time collection at your home.
Disclaimer: Face Scan provides AI-based health insights for awareness only. Get tested to confirm any health concerns and consult a medical professional for appropriate advice
⚕️ App Highlights
- Book preventive and full body health checkup packages from 3600+ wellness plans
- Doorstep sample collection with temperature-controlled transport
- Same-day digital reports in your app
- Track previous results to compare health progress
- Create family profiles and manage household medical needs in one place
- Understand your reports in clear, simple language
- Receive validated lifestyle recommendations and follow-up guidance
- Estimate your heart age with our informational heart-health calculator
- Understand common diabetes risk factors with our informational risk checker
- Check for possible vitamin-gap risk in under a minute (informational)
Calculators are awareness tools, not a diagnosis - please discuss results with your doctor.
🔬 Popular Diagnostic Tests & Screenings
- CBC blood test (Complete Blood Count)
- Liver function test (LFT Panel)
- Thyroid test (T3, T4, TSH)
- Kidney Profile (KFT / RFT)
- Lipid Profile for heart health
- Blood Sugar & Diabetes Monitoring
- Vitamin D, Vitamin B12 & Calcium Levels
- Iron Studies, Ferritin & Electrolyte Balance
- ESR & CRP Tests
- Urine microscopy & infection
Regular screenings help detect early signs of conditions so you can act early. With Redcliffe Labs, India's trusted pathology lab network, you can book any lab test with confidence - samples are processed in certified facilities and reviewed by MD pathologists. Search, compare, and schedule tests with transparent pricing, all in one app.
ℹ️ Important Health Information
The Redcliffe Labs app is not a medical device and does not diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or medical condition. Reports, calculators, and insights in this app are for informational purposes only. Always consult a qualified healthcare professional for medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment.
🩺 About Redcliffe Labs
Serving 220+ cities with 80+ advanced diagnostic labs and 2000+ collection points, trusted by patients and recommended by 1 lakh+ doctors nationwide.
- Redcliffe's Face Scan for Quick Health Insights (using remote photoplethysmography (rPPG) and ballistocardiography (rBCG) technology)
- Safe & Certified Collection at home
- 24x7 Customer Support
- Expert Consultation Included after every test
- Calculate your BMI online to track wellness
- Personalized Diet Chart based on your results
Our phlebotomists are trained, certified, and background-verified for safe, hygienic, on-time collection at your home.
Disclaimer: Face Scan provides AI-based health insights for awareness only. Get tested to confirm any health concerns and consult a medical professional for appropriate advice
⚕️ App Highlights
- Book preventive and full body health checkup packages from 3600+ wellness plans
- Doorstep sample collection with temperature-controlled transport
- Same-day digital reports in your app
- Track previous results to compare health progress
- Create family profiles and manage household medical needs in one place
- Understand your reports in clear, simple language
- Receive validated lifestyle recommendations and follow-up guidance
- Estimate your heart age with our informational heart-health calculator
- Understand common diabetes risk factors with our informational risk checker
- Check for possible vitamin-gap risk in under a minute (informational)
Calculators are awareness tools, not a diagnosis - please discuss results with your doctor.
🔬 Popular Diagnostic Tests & Screenings
- CBC blood test (Complete Blood Count)
- Liver function test (LFT Panel)
- Thyroid test (T3, T4, TSH)
- Kidney Profile (KFT / RFT)
- Lipid Profile for heart health
- Blood Sugar & Diabetes Monitoring
- Vitamin D, Vitamin B12 & Calcium Levels
- Iron Studies, Ferritin & Electrolyte Balance
- ESR & CRP Tests
- Urine microscopy & infection
What's new in 1.0.169
What's New
Bug Fixes
Performance Improvements
Bug Fixes
Performance Improvements