Geedeon Radio - Deep EDM Music
Geedeon Radio - Deep EDM Music is #35 in Music Grossing in Russia and charting in 1 of 24 countries we track.
Updated 27 Sep 2026 · rankings refresh through the day
DeveloperAlexey Bystritsky
CategoryMusic
PriceFree
Released
Rating★ 4.3 (2.8k)
Version4.1.9
Age rating4+
First seen by us
24 Sep 2026
Installs (est.)100k+ worldwide
Rating
4.3 ★
2.8k ratings
Measured
Best rank now
#35
Measured
Geedeon Radio - Deep EDM Music on the App Store
App details
App ID
1488123870
Publisher
Alexey Bystritsky
Content rating
4+
Geedeon Radio - Deep EDM Music downloads
Worldwide, per day, and installs to date. The band is open; the exact number is free with an account.
How this is calculated
Apple publishes no download counts. iPhone downloads come from chart positions and daily rating growth per country, calibrated on Google Play install counts; lifetime installs from ratings worldwide × installs per rating. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Active users
All platforms, worldwide. Free with an account.
Stickiness (DAU / MAU)
how many monthly users open it on a given day
How this is calculated
Monthly users come from lifetime installs across every store, fitted on monthly active user figures companies publish; daily users = monthly × the typical daily/monthly ratio for the category. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where it ranks now
Every top chart it appears in across 24 countries.
| Country | Charts | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| MusicGrossing | #35 |
Apps near Geedeon Radio - Deep EDM Music on the chart
Music Grossing, around #35.
Ratings
App Store, worldwide.
Rating
4.3 ★
2.8k ratings
Measured
Ratings
2.8k
Measured
About Geedeon Radio - Deep EDM Music
Just imagine the broadcast in which the best music of performers from around the world plays 24/7. Deep House, EDM, Car Bass or Chill - we are not limited to the genre. Deep sounding, rhythm, melody, aggressive or soft bass - all this you will find in the Geedeon Radio app, and special functions will help you feel the maximum comfort from using our radio:
• Control the sound with the equalizer
• Set an alarm and wake up to your favorite music
• Set a sleep timer and fall asleep under atmospheric sound.
• Add tracks to your playlist and quickly search for them in Google, Apple Music, or elsewhere.
Note:
• The application uses auto-renewable subscriptions to advanced features of the application, including: alarm clock, sleep timer, equalizer, automatic substring mode for the current song, playlist, list of marked songs, dynamic design.
Upon confirmation of purchase, payment will be made to your iTunes account.
• Subscribe to access all the functionality of the application.
• Subscription is a service with a monthly cost, which is indicated in the application, in the payment section in your currency.
Subscription holders:
• Subscription renews automatically if auto-renew is not turned off no later than 24 hours before the end of the current period.
• Uninstalling the application does not terminate the subscription.
• When canceling a subscription, its validity remains until the end of the paid period. Refund for the current subscription is not possible, the cancellation will occur after the end of the current subscription period.
You can manage your subscription or turn off auto-renewal in your Apple ID account settings.
• The unused portion of the free trial period is canceled after purchasing a subscription.
Privacy Policy and Terms of Use:
http://geedeonradio.com/policy.html
http://geedeonradio.com/terms.htm
• Control the sound with the equalizer
• Set an alarm and wake up to your favorite music
• Set a sleep timer and fall asleep under atmospheric sound.
• Add tracks to your playlist and quickly search for them in Google, Apple Music, or elsewhere.
Note:
• The application uses auto-renewable subscriptions to advanced features of the application, including: alarm clock, sleep timer, equalizer, automatic substring mode for the current song, playlist, list of marked songs, dynamic design.
Upon confirmation of purchase, payment will be made to your iTunes account.
• Subscribe to access all the functionality of the application.
• Subscription is a service with a monthly cost, which is indicated in the application, in the payment section in your currency.
Subscription holders:
• Subscription renews automatically if auto-renew is not turned off no later than 24 hours before the end of the current period.
• Uninstalling the application does not terminate the subscription.
• When canceling a subscription, its validity remains until the end of the paid period. Refund for the current subscription is not possible, the cancellation will occur after the end of the current subscription period.
You can manage your subscription or turn off auto-renewal in your Apple ID account settings.
• The unused portion of the free trial period is canceled after purchasing a subscription.
Privacy Policy and Terms of Use:
http://geedeonradio.com/policy.html
http://geedeonradio.com/terms.htm
Latest updates
4.1.9
Мы исправили несколько ошибок, связанных с оплатой и восстановлением покупок, а также улучшили общую стабильность приложения.