Macro by Camera+
Macro by Camera+ is #52 in Photo & Video Paid in Italy and charting in 1 of 24 countries we track.
Updated 27 Sep 2026 · rankings refresh through the day
DeveloperLateNiteSoft S.L.
CategoryPhoto & Video
Price0.99 EUR
Released
Rating★ 3.0 (2)
Version1.0.4
Age rating4+
First seen by us
25 Sep 2026
Installs (est.)1k+ worldwide
Rating
3.0 ★
2 ratings
Measured
Best rank now
#52
Measured
Macro by Camera+ on the App Store
App details
App ID
1577383127
Publisher
LateNiteSoft S.L.
Minimum OS
iOS 15.0+
Content rating
4+
Languages
1
EN
Size
3 MB
Macro by Camera+ downloads
Worldwide, per day, and installs to date. The band is open; the exact number is free with an account.
How this is calculated
Apple publishes no download counts. iPhone downloads come from chart positions and daily rating growth per country, calibrated on Google Play install counts; lifetime installs from ratings worldwide × installs per rating. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where Macro by Camera+'s downloads come from Modelled
Last 30 days: organic search, browsing the store, features and paid ads.
Active users
All platforms, worldwide. Free with an account.
Stickiness (DAU / MAU)
how many monthly users open it on a given day
How this is calculated
Monthly users come from lifetime installs across every store, fitted on monthly active user figures companies publish; daily users = monthly × the typical daily/monthly ratio for the category. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where it ranks now
Every top chart it appears in across 24 countries.
| Country | Charts | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Photo & VideoPaid | #52 |
Apps near Macro by Camera+ on the chart
Photo & Video Paid, around #52.
Ratings
App Store, worldwide.
Rating
3.0 ★
2 ratings
Measured
Ratings
2
Measured
About Macro by Camera+
From the developers that brought you the best-selling Camera+, and Camera+ 2, Macro by Camera+ will instantly be another staple of your digital camera bag.
The goal of Macro by Camera+ is to take the fuss out of taking amazing-looking close-up photos. The app intelligently chooses the best lens for your shot, and gives you just the right tools to make your subject shine. And there's no hardware envy required: Macro is compatible with any iPhone that can run iOS 15!
The controls in Macro by Camera+ are laser focused and powerfully aimed at getting the perfect up-close image in crystal clear focus. It includes manually controlled focus and EV so you can precisely control the focus and brightness of your photo.
It also features several handy on-screen tools to help you frame and plan your shot.
- Focus peaking outlines what parts of your photo are in focus.
- Grid helps you position your subject on the screen.
- Histogram lets you visualize the relative brightness of your shot.
After you carefully frame and shoot your photo, Macro by Camera+ will intelligently apply our secret formula to make your subjects crisp and contrasty, without making them look unnatural!
And because Macro by Camera+ saves directly to your Photo Library, your shots are instantly available for editing in your favorite software (like Camera+ 2).
The goal of Macro by Camera+ is to take the fuss out of taking amazing-looking close-up photos. The app intelligently chooses the best lens for your shot, and gives you just the right tools to make your subject shine. And there's no hardware envy required: Macro is compatible with any iPhone that can run iOS 15!
The controls in Macro by Camera+ are laser focused and powerfully aimed at getting the perfect up-close image in crystal clear focus. It includes manually controlled focus and EV so you can precisely control the focus and brightness of your photo.
It also features several handy on-screen tools to help you frame and plan your shot.
- Focus peaking outlines what parts of your photo are in focus.
- Grid helps you position your subject on the screen.
- Histogram lets you visualize the relative brightness of your shot.
After you carefully frame and shoot your photo, Macro by Camera+ will intelligently apply our secret formula to make your subjects crisp and contrasty, without making them look unnatural!
And because Macro by Camera+ saves directly to your Photo Library, your shots are instantly available for editing in your favorite software (like Camera+ 2).
Latest updates
1.0.4
Improve iOS 16 and iPhone 14 compatibility.