Pancake Tower-Game for kids
パンケーキタワー® 子供向け人気ゲーム
Pancake Tower-Game for kids gets 500+ downloads a day worldwide (AppInsider estimate, September 2026, rounded down to a band).
Pancake Tower-Game for kids is #18 in Games › Family Free in Japan and charting in 1 of 24 countries we track.
Updated 27 Sep 2026 · rankings refresh through the day
DeveloperOTOUCH INC.
CategoryGames
PriceFree
Released
Rating★ 4.4 (38k)
Version5.0
Age rating4+
First seen by us
25 Sep 2026
Installs (est.)1M+ worldwide
Rating
4.4 ★
38k ratings
Measured
Best rank now
#18
Measured
Pancake Tower-Game for kids on the App Store
App details
App ID
541471195
Publisher
OTOUCH INC.
Content rating
4+
Pancake Tower-Game for kids downloads
Worldwide, per day, and installs to date. The band is open; the exact number is free with an account.
How this is calculated
Apple publishes no download counts. iPhone downloads come from chart positions and daily rating growth per country, calibrated on Google Play install counts; lifetime installs from ratings worldwide × installs per rating. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where Pancake Tower-Game for kids's downloads come from Modelled
Last 30 days: organic search, browsing the store, features and paid ads.
Active users
All platforms, worldwide. Free with an account.
Stickiness (DAU / MAU)
how many monthly users open it on a given day
Retention · share of new users still active
Day 1
Day 7
Day 30
Time spent · per daily user
Average time spent Pro
min a day
Sessions a day Pro
Time per session Pro
min
How this is calculated
Monthly users come from lifetime installs across every store, fitted on monthly active user figures companies publish; daily users = monthly × the typical daily/monthly ratio for the category. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Business model: Ad-led
How Pancake Tower-Game for kids makes money: subscriptions, one-off purchases and ads.
Ads · 4 ad networks
Ads
/mo
of revenue
Where it ranks now
Every top chart it appears in across 24 countries.
| Country | Charts | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Games › FamilyFree | #18 | |
| Games › ActionFree | #45 |
Apps near Pancake Tower-Game for kids on the chart
Games › Family Free, around #18.
Ratings
App Store, worldwide.
Rating
4.4 ★
38k ratings
Measured
Ratings
38k
Measured
About Pancake Tower-Game for kids
How many pancakes can you pile up?
In this game, you can try to stack as many pancakes as possible on a dish.
There is no limit to the number of pancakes.
It is challenging to update records that you recorded or someone's one.
By trial and error in a thousand ways, you will update your record!
For example, you can stack pancakes in two rows.
Using this technique, you can stack 100 pancakes easily.
At the very beginning, let's download it!
In this game, you can try to stack as many pancakes as possible on a dish.
There is no limit to the number of pancakes.
It is challenging to update records that you recorded or someone's one.
By trial and error in a thousand ways, you will update your record!
For example, you can stack pancakes in two rows.
Using this technique, you can stack 100 pancakes easily.
At the very beginning, let's download it!
Latest updates
5.0
Fixed a bug in multi-touch.