Scriptural Rosary
Scriptural Rosary is #115 in Utilities Paid in United States and charting in 2 of 24 countries we track.
Updated 27 Sep 2026 · rankings refresh through the day
DeveloperLeonard Mamangkey
CategoryUtilities
Price4.99 GBP
Released
Rating★ 4.0 (8)
Version2.5.1
Age rating4+
First seen by us🇰🇷 26 Sep 2026
Installs (est.)10k+ worldwide
Rating
4.0 ★
8 ratings
Measured
Best rank now
#115
🇺🇸 Utilities Paid
Measured
Scriptural Rosary on the App Store
App details
App ID
416544127
Publisher
Leonard Mamangkey
Content rating
4+
Scriptural Rosary downloads
Worldwide, per day, and installs to date. The band is open; the exact number is free with an account.
How this is calculated
Apple publishes no download counts. iPhone downloads come from chart positions and daily rating growth per country, calibrated on Google Play install counts; lifetime installs from ratings worldwide × installs per rating. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where Scriptural Rosary's downloads come from Modelled
Last 30 days: organic search, browsing the store, features and paid ads.
Active users
All platforms, worldwide. Free with an account.
Stickiness (DAU / MAU)
how many monthly users open it on a given day
How this is calculated
Monthly users come from lifetime installs across every store, fitted on monthly active user figures companies publish; daily users = monthly × the typical daily/monthly ratio for the category. Confidence is the chance the real number is within half to double ours.
Where it ranks now
Every top chart it appears in across 24 countries.
| Country | Charts | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| 🇺🇸 United States | UtilitiesPaid | #115 |
| 🇬🇧 United Kingdom | UtilitiesPaid | #95 |
Apps near Scriptural Rosary on the chart
🇺🇸 Utilities Paid, around #115.
Ratings
App Store, worldwide.
Rating
4.0 ★
8 ratings
Measured
Ratings
8
Measured
About Scriptural Rosary
This app is a great way of praying the Rosary, because each Hail Mary is preceded by short scripture verses. These promote meditative prayer; it is easier to keep focused on each mystery.
You can choose between the Knox Bible, the New American Bible, or Douay-Rheims Bible according to your preference.
If you forget which mystery to pray, do not worry because the app will automatically show the correct mystery for each day of the week.
Instead you can manually choose any one of the four mysteries: Joyful, Sorrowful, Glorious and Luminous and pray it as and when you wish.
To give you a better reading experience, it is possible to adjust the font size to display the prayer.
You can continue right where you left off, if you get interrupted, because the app will save the place where you stopped.
If you prefer to have the prayers in Latin, they are also included in the app.
You may wish to disable the Luminous mysteries and can do so from the Settings.
To encourage yourself to pray the rosary more often, there is a daily reminder feature.
If you prefer audio, activate the built-in audio feature or you can also record your own voice or your loved ones while reciting the Scriptural Rosary.
Include your petitions or thanksgiving within the app while praying the rosary with the custom opening or closing text feature.
You can even pray the rosary in a group with friends nearby, the screens synchronize between the devices by way of Bluetooth or WiFi.
The following languages are supported: English, Spanish, French, German, Italian, Korean, Simplified Chinese, and Indonesian.
This is a universal app so you only need to download get this app to be used on both iPhone, iPad, or iPod touch devices.
Please pray for the holy souls in Purgatory and for me, as I continue to develop Catholic apps.
You can choose between the Knox Bible, the New American Bible, or Douay-Rheims Bible according to your preference.
If you forget which mystery to pray, do not worry because the app will automatically show the correct mystery for each day of the week.
Instead you can manually choose any one of the four mysteries: Joyful, Sorrowful, Glorious and Luminous and pray it as and when you wish.
To give you a better reading experience, it is possible to adjust the font size to display the prayer.
You can continue right where you left off, if you get interrupted, because the app will save the place where you stopped.
If you prefer to have the prayers in Latin, they are also included in the app.
You may wish to disable the Luminous mysteries and can do so from the Settings.
To encourage yourself to pray the rosary more often, there is a daily reminder feature.
If you prefer audio, activate the built-in audio feature or you can also record your own voice or your loved ones while reciting the Scriptural Rosary.
Include your petitions or thanksgiving within the app while praying the rosary with the custom opening or closing text feature.
You can even pray the rosary in a group with friends nearby, the screens synchronize between the devices by way of Bluetooth or WiFi.
The following languages are supported: English, Spanish, French, German, Italian, Korean, Simplified Chinese, and Indonesian.
This is a universal app so you only need to download get this app to be used on both iPhone, iPad, or iPod touch devices.
Please pray for the holy souls in Purgatory and for me, as I continue to develop Catholic apps.
Latest updates
2.5.1
New features
----------------
Night Theme for easier reading in dark or dimly lit environment
Select random mysteries from the Mysteries selection screen
OpenDyslexic font support
Hide scripture option in Settings screen
Bug fixes
-----------
Missing Luminous mysteries for some devices. If this still happens after this update, try to toggle off and on again the Luminous mysteries switch in Settings screen
Mispronunciation of the word "lead" in Our Father and Fatima prayer
Mispronunciation of the word "tears" in Hail Holy Queen prayer
Mispronunciation of certain Italian words
Default voice reading the scripture verses reference as "dash" instead of "to" for English version