Contact Lenses
Contact Lenses is #8 in Health & Fitness Paid in Colombia and charting in 1 of 30 countries we track.
Updated 24 Oct 2026 · rankings refresh through the day
Contact Lenses at a glance
AI summary written from our chart and store data, 2026-10-22. It can be wrong: check the numbers above.
A paid utility app for contact lens wearers that tracks usage cycles and expiration dates to prevent health risks and waste. The app currently holds the #3 position in the Colombian Health & Fitness Paid category, indicating strong regional traction despite a lack of global rating data.
Similar apps: MySugr, WaterMinder, Medisafe
Contact Lenses on the App Store
App details
Contact Lenses downloads
Worldwide, per day, and installs to date. The band is open; the exact number is free with an account.
How this is calculated
Where Contact Lenses's downloads come from Modelled
Last 30 days: organic search, browsing the store, features and paid ads.
Active users
All platforms, worldwide. Free with an account.
How this is calculated
Where it ranks now
Every top chart it appears in across 30 countries.
| Country | Charts | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Health & FitnessPaid | #8 |
Apps near Contact Lenses on the chart
Health & Fitness Paid, around #8.
Ratings
App Store, worldwide.
What users say about Contact Lenses
From recent reviews.
About Contact Lenses
So practice but at the same time so difficult to manage!
Contact Lenses is the application created to improve the welfare of your eyes, avoiding wasteful use of contact lenses or even worse, avoiding the inconvenience and complications due to use over the deadline.
NO WASTE OF MONEY throwing the lenses prematurely, maximum CARE TO YOUR EYES sure to keep your lenses no longer than necessary. Your health is important!
[Types of Contact Lenses]
- Add lenses with weekly use
- With In App Purchase you will have the ability to add other types of lenses:
1 week,
2 weeks,
1 month,
2 months,
3 months,
6 months,
1 year.
[Notifications]
- Turn on notifications and the system will ask you every day if you have used the lens with a notification; in this way you can always keep track of their use.
You do not want to be disturbed by the notifications? Well, just turn off the option.
Notifications will be automatically disabled if the lenses have expired.
[Features]
- Add lenses with weekly use
- With In App purchase creates another 6 types of different lenses (with a duration of 2 weeks, 1 month, 2 months, 3 months, 6 months, 1 year)
- Set the time of daily notification
- Daily Notifications
- Indicator days left to expiration
- Indicator of number of times used
- Date display when you started using the lenses
- Add or remove lenses uses
- Retina Display Graphics
- Ease of use
[Supported languages]
English, Spanish, French, German, Italian and Dutch.
[Support]
If you like the app, don’t forget to leave us a review on the App Store.
For suggestions please contact us at [email protected], or visit lionsapp.com.