Rich Fish
Rich Fish is #6 in Games › Action Paid in Japan and charting in 9 of 30 countries we track.
Updated 25 Oct 2026 · rankings refresh through the day
Rich Fish at a glance
AI summary written from our chart and store data. It can be wrong: check the numbers above.
Fishing Simulator Cartoon 3D Island Survival medium sessions multiplayer Premium
#physics-based #co-op #progression #relaxing #boss-fight #sandbox
Rich Fish on the App Store
App details
Where Rich Fish's downloads come from Modelled
Last 30 days: organic search, browsing the store, features and paid ads.
Where it ranks now
Every top chart it appears in across 30 countries.
| Country | Charts | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Games › ActionPaid | #6 | |
| All AppsPaid | #11 | |
| GamesPaid | #85 | |
| Games › ActionPaid | #27 | |
| GamesPaid | #53 | |
| GamesPaid | #9 | |
| All AppsPaid | #75 | |
| Games › SimulationPaid | #38 | |
| Games › SimulationPaid | #27 | |
| Games › ActionPaid | #20 | |
| Games › SimulationPaid | #39 | |
| Games › SimulationPaid | #110 | |
| Games › ActionPaid | #32 | |
| Games › SimulationPaid | #91 | |
| Games › SimulationPaid | #47 | |
| Games › ActionPaid | #83 | |
| Games › ActionPaid | #123 | |
| Games › SimulationPaid | #95 |
Apps near Rich Fish on the chart
Games › Action Paid, around #6.
Ratings
App Store, worldwide.
What users say about Rich Fish
From recent reviews.
About Rich Fish
Relax with a little solo fishing, set off on an adventure with friends, or browse and join public rooms in the lobby to chat, cast a line, and battle fish alongside nearby anglers. Unwind on your own or chat as you play, and enjoy island life your way!
What you do in the game:
• Fish fish, kill fish, sell fish
• Start off with no gear or weapons, earn money to buy better gear and weapons and stuff
• Complete quests and fight bosses to progress to new islands, where there are more dangerous creatures and better gear
• Try to collect the rare variant of all the different fish
• Hit trick shots for more money
• Gamble for even more money
Latest updates
Store changes
What Rich Fish changed on its store page: name, icon, screenshots, price, size, languages, requirements.
Similar apps
Apps people compare with Rich Fish: the same core purpose or gameplay, checked one by one.